$5,475,800
for sale
No longer available 2/1/2021
3,042 ft²
$1,800 per ft²
9 rooms
4 beds
4.5 baths
Condo
- Battery Park City
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 7 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$4,350/mo
Estimated payment
$37,947/mo
Taxes
$5,848/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Tenant in place - please contact for more information.
This palatial penthouse is surrounded by iconic views and serviced by the world-class team at the Ritz-Carlton Battery Park. Floor-to-ceiling glass windows facing south and west provide picture perfect views of the Statue of Liberty, the Hudson River, Governor's Island, and the Verrazano Bridge. Enjoy stunning sunsets from every room in this sky-high home - the views belong on a postcard.
Millennium Tower Residences
30 West Street, New York, NY 10004
233 units
35 stories
2006 built
For sale
10 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 0 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/1/2021 | $5,475,800 | No longer available |
2/1/2021 | $5,475,800 | Listed by Compass |