Skip Navigation

$10,000

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 8/5/2019

1,750 ft²

$68 per ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Compass

This home has been saved by 48 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 68-70 The Crossing, Chappaqua, NY 10514

Unavailable

Rented on 8/5/2019

Days on market

108 days

Last price change

↓ $1,500 (-13.0%) on 5/7/19

About

Live in the center of it all, on top of it all. Centrally located to Hudson Yards, NoMda, Midtown, Flatiron and both Grand Centra Station and Penn Station.

This 3 Bed/ 2 Bath, 1750 sqft. with additional 100 sq.ft. decked private balcony perched atop The Morgan Lofts Condominium enjoys abundant natural light. This South and East facing loft like home boasts 13' ceilings, central AC and heat, wide plank oak floors, home security system, in ceiling speakers and optional key locked elevator.

Morgan Lofts

11 East 36th Street, New York, NY 10016

Condo building inMidtown South

66 units

14 stories

1911 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

8/5/2019

$10,000

Rented by Compass

7/15/2019

$10,000

In contract

5/7/2019

$10,000

Price decreased by 13%

4/23/2019

$11,500

Price decreased by 12%

3/29/2019

$13,000

Listed by Compass

Past listing photos

Explore Midtown South

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 33rd St

0.21 miles

BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq

0.24 miles

BDFM7at 5th Av

0.27 miles

S4567at Grand Central–42nd St

0.28 miles

BDFM7at 42nd St

0.29 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.