$1,245,000
for sale
Delisted 6/18/2022
1,050 ft²
$1,185 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Co-op
- Murray Hill
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 36 users.
Listing by AVENUE 8 INC, Real Estate Principal Office, 75 Bank Street, Nyc, NY 10014
Maintenance fees
$1,346/mo
Estimated payment
$7,655/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY & PRICED TO SELL W/ LOW MAINTENANCE
RENOVATED, OVERSIZED 1 BD (CONV 2)/1.5 BTH IN WHITE GLOVE BUILDING
BRAND NEW TO MARKET, this immaculate extra large (approx 1050 sqft) one bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment doesn’t miss a beat. This home has been beautifully reimagined with an open kitchen, picture perfect wood floors throughout alongside abundant closets and the unique opportunity to easily create a second bedroom.
Murray Hill House
132 East 35th Street, New York, NY 10016
187 units
18 stories
1969 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes