$2,999,999
for sale
Delisted 8/13/2025
1,756 ft²
$1,708 per ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Upper Carnegie Hill
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 23 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 157 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10023
Common charges
$2,204/mo
Estimated payment
$21,758/mo
Taxes
$2,341/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Rare find: Fifth Avenue 3BR 3BATH Condo with FULL Central Park view at One Museum Mile, designed by world-renowned architect Robert A.M. Stern.
Discover luxury living at its finest in true Manhattan style, with unparalleled views and world-class amenities.
Residence 16B is a corner unit spanning approximately 1,750 square feet, with south and west exposures. Every room is embraced by iconic Central Park views, day and night.
One Museum Mile
1280 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10029
114 units
19 stories
2012 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $200,001 (-6.3%) on 4/6/25
- Days on market: 169 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/13/2025 | $2,999,999 | Delisted by Corcoran |
4/6/2025 | $2,999,999 | Price decreased by 6% |
2/25/2025 | $3,200,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
8/17/2018 | $3,100,000 | |
6/6/2018 | $3,350,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Upper Carnegie Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
23at 110th St–Central Park North | 0.24 miles |
6at 110th St | 0.26 miles |
23at 116th St | 0.38 miles |
6at 116th St | 0.41 miles |
6at 103rd St | 0.42 miles |