Skip Navigation

$13,500

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 10/1/2024

2,557 ft²

$63 per ft²

6 rooms

4 beds

4.5 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

SERHANT.

This home has been saved by 37 users.

Listing by SERHANT., Limited Liability Broker, 372 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012

Unavailable

Rented on 10/1/2024

Days on market

69 days

Last price change

↓ $1,000 (-6.9%) on 8/7/24

About

429 Kent Ave, #D715 - Available Now!- No Fee! - No Pets

A sterling duplex condo boasting high-end upgrades and a thoughtful floorplan, this massive 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home is a study in contemporary Brooklyn luxury. Features of this 2,557 sq. ft. apartment include elegant 10-inch wide- plank flooring, huge casements windows overlooking a tranquil courtyard, a 5-zone HVAC system, motorized Lutron blackout blinds, and a supersized LG washer/dryer.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Oosten

429 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249

Condo building inWilliamsburg

216 units

8 stories

2015 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

10/1/2024

$13,500

Rented by SERHANT.

9/3/2024

$13,500

In contract

8/7/2024

$13,500

Price decreased by 7%

7/15/2024

$14,500

Price decreased by 3%

6/26/2024

$15,000

Listed by SERHANT.

Past listing photos

Explore Williamsburg

Transit

LocationDistance

Ferryat South 8th Street Ferry landing

under 500 feet

JMZat Marcy Av

0.47 miles

JMat Hewes St

0.73 miles

Ferryat North 5th Street Ferry landing

0.75 miles

Lat Bedford Av

0.77 miles

About Williamsburg

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

4 beds

$3.79M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

4 beds

$7,800

Williamsburg is Brooklyn's booming epicenter with a well-deserved and worldwide reputation for being an influential hub thanks to a thriving cultural scene. Here you will find eye-catching new construction, brownstones, and prewars sitting next to historic buildings on streets dotted with restaurants, art spaces, boutiques, and more. With a Manhattan-facing waterfront (hello Domino Park!) and its large weekend markets (we're talking about you, Smorgasburg, and Artists & Fleas), the neighborhood is ideal for strolling and people watching. Another fringe benefit is Williamsburg's proximity to Manhattan via the G, L, M, and N subway lines.

Learn more about Williamsburg

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.