Skip Navigation

$1,138,000

for sale

748 ft²

$1,521 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Listing by FIND Real Estate, Real Estate Principal Office, 5 West 37th Street 12th Fl, New York, NY 10018

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$1,028/mo

Estimated payment

$8,170/mo

Taxes

$1,343/mo

Description

Experience luxury living in the heart of Midtown in this beautifully designed one-bedroom residence featuring 9-foot ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows with bright eastern exposures.
The thoughtfully designed home offers white oak flooring throughout, an in-unit washer/dryer, and a chef’s kitchen equipped with top-of-the-line appliances, including a wine cooler, double-door refrigerator, chef’s range, and generous white quartzite countertop space.

Platinum

247 West 46th Street, New York, NY 10036

Condo building inMidtown

218 units

43 stories

2007 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: Listed today
DatePriceEvent

5/17/2026

$1,138,000

Listed by FIND Real Estate