$2,295,000
for sale
1,813 ft²
$1,265 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Co-op
- Fulton/Seaport
Resale
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue -, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23815058
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$3,712/mo
Estimated payment
$14,686/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Authentic Loft with 12 foot ceilings and PARK VIEWS in Ideal Downtown Location!
You must see this stunning, large loft in the landmarked Potter Building co-op, located where the financial district meets Tribeca, across from City Hall Park and mere steps to transportation and the many amenities of this rapidly evolving neighborhood.
Potter Building
145 Nassau Street, New York, NY 10038
41 units
11 stories
1886 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/18/2026 | $2,295,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |