Skip Navigation

$13,250

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 6/10/2024

1,528 ft²

$104 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Compass

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

This home has been saved by 20 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Unavailable

Rented on 6/10/2024

Days on market

13 days

Last price change

↑ $250 (+1.9%) on 6/10/24

About

Welcome to Residence 3G at River & Warren.

Designed by the acclaimed Architect CetraRuddy, this chic and sun flooded two-bedroom residence boasts 1,528 square feet. The grand foyer opens to a beautiful chef’s kitchen and a spacious living room offering western exposures and incredible views of the Hudson River.

River & Warren

212 Warren Street, New York, NY 10282

Condo building inBattery Park City

166 units

27 stories

2000 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

6/10/2024

$13,250

Rented by Compass

6/10/2024

$13,250

Price increased by 2%

5/9/2024

$13,000

In contract

4/26/2024

$13,000

Listed by Compass

8/15/2022

$12,995

Rented by Compass

Past listing photos

Explore Battery Park City

Transit

LocationDistance

Ferryat World Financial Center Ferry Landing

0.16 miles

123at Chambers St

0.36 miles

1at WTC Cortlandt

0.42 miles

ACE23at Chambers St

0.43 miles

Eat World Trade Center

0.43 miles

About Battery Park City

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.85M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$7,725

Despite its proximity to the Financial District, Battery Park City feels removed from the hustle and bustle of Lower Manhattan. Residents embrace the neighborhood's peaceful environment, and can often be found running, biking, and strolling along its waterfront esplanade.

Although the neighborhood gets busy at lunchtime and happy hour, the streets are quiet at night. This area takes on an almost-suburban feel on the weekends, as families come out to ride bikes, picnic by the river, and cheer for little league games.

Learn more about Battery Park City

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.