$885,000
for sale
1,141 ft²
$775 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Hamilton Heights
Resale
This home has been saved by 4 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 2150 Broadway, New York, NY 10023
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$1,710/mo
Estimated payment
$6,263/mo
Taxes
$20/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2033
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Nestled on a tree-lined block in historic Hamilton Heights, this sophisticated unit at Riverbridge Court offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms overlooking 149th Street. Thoughtfully designed with quality finishes throughout, the home features a kitchen with premium fixtures, a sun-filled open-concept living and dining area, large windows, climate-controlled air conditioning, an in-unit washer/dryer, and a gracious entry gallery.
RiverBridge Court
603 West 148th Street, New York, NY 10031
46 units
11 stories
2006 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 0 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/19/2026 | $885,000 | Listed by Compass |
9/26/2019 | $885,000 | |
9/26/2019 | $899,000 | |