1,070 ft²
$680 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Woodside
Resale
Reported sale
Sold on 4/3/2022
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 36 users.
Listing by Oxford Property Group, Limited Liability Broker, 5 West 37th Street, New York, NY 10018
Common charges
$545/mo
Estimated payment
$4,425/mo
Taxes
$191/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Beautiful sun-lit condo with 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and over 1000 sqft of living space . Assigned private parking space , no more parking headache !
This lovely apartment includes:
— An Open Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances and a breakfast counter
— A spacious Living Room with dining area
— Two large Bedrooms. The Master suite accommodates one king-size bed and a full bath.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Sixone Woodside
33-30 61st Street, Woodside, NY 11377
23 units
3 stories
2009 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 26 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/3/2022 | $728,000 | Sold by Oxford Property Group |
2/14/2022 | $728,000 | In contract |
1/19/2022 | $728,000 | Listed by Oxford Property Group |
7/7/2010 | $479,000 | |
6/16/2010 | $479,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Woodside
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
MRat Northern Blvd | 0.28 miles |
MRat 65th St | 0.33 miles |
LIRRat Woodside | 0.49 miles |
7at Woodside Av–61st St | 0.5 miles |
7at Fisk Av–69th St | 0.52 miles |