Skip Navigation
Slide 1 of 14Skip to the end of the carousel
1 of 14
View all media
WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 8 users.

2 Open houses

Sat, May 23

12–1 PM ET

Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker, 505 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Listing updated in the last 2 days

$1,590,000

for sale

Price Drop$160,000

979 ft²

$1,624 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Common charges

$1,020/mo

Estimated payment

$10,565/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

$1,379/mo

Description

Rarely available in the building, this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner residence features soaring 11-foot ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout.

Positioned on a desirable southeast corner, the home is wrapped in floor-to-ceiling oversized windows, showcasing open skyline views of Long Island City. The loft-like open layout offers exceptional flexibility for both living and entertaining.

Skyline Tower

3 Court Square, Long Island City, NY 11101

Condo building in Hunters Point

802 units

67 stories

2019 built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $160,000 (-9.1%) on 5/19/26
  • Days on market: 21 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/19/2026

$1,590,000

Price decreased by 9%

5/1/2026

$1,750,000

Listed by Nest Seekers International

6/7/2021

$1,450,209

Sold by Modern Spaces

6/28/2021

$1,450,209

No longer available

10/21/2020

$1,450,209

In contract

Past listing photos

Explore Hunters Point

Transit

LocationDistance

EGM7at 23rd St–Ely Av

under 500 feet

Gat Long Island City–Court Square

0.11 miles

EGM7at 45 Rd–Court House Sq

0.11 miles

NW7at Queensboro Plaza

0.28 miles

Gat 21st St

0.31 miles