1,066 ft²
$773 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Central Harlem
Recorded sale
Sold on 9/16/2019
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $850,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 55 users.
Listing by Triplemint, Corporate Broker, 60 Collister Street, New York, NY 10013-2083 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1806998
Common charges
$842/mo
Estimated payment
$5,174/mo
Taxes
$25/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2031
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence is a spacious corner apartment with open city northern and western park views. The large, light-filled living room and dining area is perfect for entertaining or simply spending quality time at home. The open galley kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. There are two full, well-appointed bathrooms and abundant closets throughout this special condominium apartment.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Strivers Gardens
300 West 135th Street, New York, NY 10030
169 units
12 stories
2005 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $75,000 (-8.1%) on 5/8/19
- Days on market: 121 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/16/2019 | $825,000 | Sold by Triplemint |
9/17/2019 | $850,000 | No longer available |
6/26/2019 | $850,000 | In contract |
5/8/2019 | $850,000 | Price decreased by 8% |
2/25/2019 | $925,000 | Listed by Triplemint |
Past listing photos
Explore Central Harlem
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BCat 135th St | under 500 feet |
23at 135th St | 0.37 miles |
ABCDat 125th St | 0.37 miles |
1at 137th St–City College | 0.48 miles |
ABCDat 145th St | 0.53 miles |
About Central Harlem
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$839K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$3,199
Harlem begins directly above Central Park, where you will find busy thoroughfares adjacent to quiet tree-lined blocks lined with brownstones and pre-war apartment buildings.
Learn more about Central Harlem