Skip Navigation

$2,075,000

for sale

2,126 ft²

$976 per ft²

6 rooms

1 bed

2.5 baths

This home has been saved by 17 users.

Listing by SERHANT., Limited Liability Broker, 372 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012

Common charges

$2,185/mo

Estimated payment

$14,078/mo

Taxes

$1,378/mo

Description

Welcome to Residence 3F at the highly sought-after Sweeney Building, 30 Main Street—an expansive 2,126± square-foot loft that captures the essence of DUMBO living with timeless character and modern sophistication.

This thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offers exceptional versatility, featuring two spacious interior rooms ideal for guest sleeping areas, a home office, media lounge, playroom, or creative studio—perfectly adaptable to your lifestyle needs.

Sweeney Building

30 Main Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Condo building inDUMBO

85 units

11 stories

1910 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 33 days
DatePriceEvent

4/9/2026

$2,075,000

Listed by SERHANT.

3/6/2026

$2,175,000

Delisted by Sotheby's International Realty

10/29/2025

$2,175,000

Price decreased by 9%

9/5/2025

$2,390,000

Listed by Sotheby's International Realty

3/28/2012

$1,450,000

Sold by Sotheby's International Realty

Past listing photos

Explore DUMBO

Transit

LocationDistance

Ferryat Fulton Ferry Landing

0.19 miles

ACat High St

0.25 miles

Fat York St

0.26 miles

23at Clark St

0.38 miles

R2345at Borough Hall/Court St

0.6 miles

About DUMBO

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$1.29M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,309

Dumbo can no longer be labeled "up-and-coming" — it is up and it has come. Narrow cobblestone streets and warehouse spaces offer a raw, industrial appeal. And while designer boutiques and trendy restaurants and bars are everywhere, don't expect a raucous late-night scene. Dumbo caters to those who seek a Tribeca vibe, but want a little distance from the hustle of Downtown Manhattan. It's no surprise that it's now known as a place where established local artists, musicians, and creative types can rub elbows with A-list celebrities.

Learn more about DUMBO