Skip Navigation

$5,500

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Owner

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Owner

Available

Available now

Days on market

1 day

Last price change

No changes

About

Fully Furnished & Equipped - Flexible Lease Terms Available

Stay in the heart of Brooklyn at this modern 1-bedroom apartment at The Axel. The space features a queen bed, sofa bed, in-unit washer and dryer, fast WiFi, and central AC/heat. Conveniently located near Williamsburg, Downtown Brooklyn, Barclays Center, Prospect Park, great restaurants, cafes, nightlife, and subway lines with easy access to Manhattan.

The Axel

545 Vanderbilt Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238

Rental building in Clinton Hill

284 units

29 stories

2022 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/18/2026

$5,500

Listed by Owner

8/27/2025

$4,795

Rented by Triumph Property Group

8/27/2025

$4,795

Price increased by 7%

7/25/2025

$4,495

Listed by Triumph Property Group

Past listing photos

Explore Clinton Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Cat Clinton & Washington Avs

0.11 miles

Cat Lafayette Av

0.37 miles

Gat Clinton–Washington Avs

0.4 miles

23at Bergen St

0.4 miles

BQat 7th Av

0.42 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.