Skip Navigation

$4,200

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 3/2/2017

- ft²

3 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Bold New York

This home has been saved by 55 users.

Listing by Bold New York, Limited Liability Broker, 110 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1447524

Unavailable

Rented on 3/2/2017

Days on market

24 days

Last price change

↑ $809 (+23.9%) on 3/2/17

About

2br

The Centra

230 East 44th Street, New York, NY 10017

Rental building in Turtle Bay

164 units

14 stories

1963 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

3/2/2017

$4,200

Rented by Bold New York

3/2/2017

$4,200

Price increased by 24%

2/22/2017

$3,391

Price increased by 0%

2/6/2017

$3,383

Listed by Bold New York

Past listing photos

Explore Turtle Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

S4567at Grand Central–42nd St

0.16 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.33 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.38 miles

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.46 miles

Ferryat E 34th Street Ferry Landing

0.49 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.