Skip Navigation

$5,300

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 10/27/2020

847 ft²

$75 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1.5 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Compass

This home has been saved by 24 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 10 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022

Unavailable

Rented on 10/27/2020

Days on market

13 days

Last price change

↓ $200 (-3.6%) on 9/19/20

About

Be the first one to live in this brand new and very impressive residence at The Centrale and enjoy the building’s state of the art amenities.

Apartment 14 B is a large open concept - 1 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms unit offering northeastern views of the Manhattan skyline through floor-to-ceiling windows.
White oak flooring throughout leads from the entry foyer into an open living and dining concept, complete...

The Centrale

138 East 50th Street, New York, NY 10022

Condo building in Turtle Bay

124 units

71 stories

2019 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

10/27/2020

$5,300

Rented by Compass

10/2/2020

$5,300

In contract

9/19/2020

$5,300

Price decreased by 4%

9/19/2020

$5,500

Listed by Compass

Past listing photos

Explore Turtle Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

EM6at 51st St

under 500 feet

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.13 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.19 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.27 miles

S4567at Grand Central–42nd St

0.34 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.