$795,000
for sale
Delisted 9/23/2024
- ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Turtle Bay
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 29 users.
Listing by RELO REDAC INC., Corporate Broker, 1010 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY 10018
Common charges
$952/mo
Estimated payment
$5,674/mo
Taxes
$693/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Spacious 1 bedroom / 1 bath apartment with fully updated bathroom and kitchen with new appliances. Apartment has ample closet spaces.
The Delegate is a full service condominium conveniently located in Midtown East – just a few blocks to the Grand Central Station and one block from United Nations.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
The Delegate
301 East 45th Street, New York, NY 10017
113 units
20 stories
1980 built
For sale
7 available units for saleFor rent
3 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $10,000 (-1.2%) on 6/11/24
- Days on market: 185 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/23/2024 | $795,000 | Delisted by RELO REDAC INC. |
6/11/2024 | $795,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
5/8/2024 | $805,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
3/22/2024 | $810,000 | Listed by RELO REDAC INC. |
Explore Turtle Bay
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
S4567at Grand Central–42nd St | 0.25 miles |
LIRRat Grand Central | 0.35 miles |
EM6at 51st St | 0.36 miles |
EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St | 0.4 miles |
Ferryat E 34th Street Ferry Landing | 0.53 miles |