Skip Navigation

$8,950

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 9/7/2016

1,280 ft²

$83 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Nest Seekers International

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Nest Seekers International

This home has been saved by 10 users.

Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 623823

Unavailable

Rented on 9/7/2016

Days on market

42 days

Last price change

↓ $45 (-0.5%) on 8/24/16

About

RARELY AVAILABLE! Welcome to7Gat the iconic Grand Madison Condominium located at 225 Fifth Avenue - located steps from Madison Park. This large, mint condition and sunny 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has an open plan ready to be moved into. The apartment features luxurious wide plank oak hardwood floors and loft like high ceilings. With a western exposure the apartment is flooded with light throughout the day.

The Grand Madison

225 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10010

Condo building in NoMad

187 units

13 stories

1900 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

9/8/2016

$8,950

Rented by Nest Seekers International

9/7/2016

$8,950

No longer available

8/24/2016

$8,950

Price decreased by 1%

7/27/2016

$8,995

Listed by Nest Seekers International

7/27/2016

$9,000

Rented by Nest Seekers International

Past listing photos

Explore NoMad

Transit

LocationDistance

RWat 28th St

0.11 miles

RWat 23rd St

0.15 miles

6at 28th St

0.17 miles

6at 23rd St

0.23 miles

FMat 23rd St

0.26 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.