Skip Navigation

$1,749,000

for sale

1,489 ft²

$1,174 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 148 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 10 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2076966756742266937

Common charges

$2,059/mo

Estimated payment

$14,165/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

$2,001/mo

Description

NEW PRICE for this spacious West Chelsea Condo Loft features 2 (Flex 3) Bedrooms, 2 spa-inspired Baths, separate Den/Home Office, and soaring 13+ foot ceilings. With southern & western natural light, this home’s floor plan has been enhanced to create three unique and private sleeping areas, while maintaining ample living/dining and entertaining spaces.

The Heywood

263 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001

Condo building in West Chelsea

50 units

11 stories

1914 built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $146,000 (-7.7%) on 5/5/26
  • Days on market: 46 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/5/2026

$1,749,000

Price decreased by 8%

4/25/2026

$1,895,000

Price decreased by 5%

4/6/2026

$1,995,000

Listed by Compass

7/15/2024

$1,995,000

Delisted by Compass

6/6/2024

$1,995,000

Listed by Compass

Past listing photos

Explore West Chelsea

Transit

LocationDistance

CEat 23rd St

0.18 miles

1at 28th St

0.36 miles

1at 23rd St

0.37 miles

LIRRat Penn Station

0.39 miles

123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station

0.39 miles