$850,000
for sale
No longer available 5/12/2024
1,226 ft²
$693 per ft²
8 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Washington Heights
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 97 users.
Listing by Bohemia Realty Group, Limited Liability Broker, 256 West 116th Street, New York, NY 10026-3469
Common charges
$500/mo
Estimated payment
$5,344/mo
Taxes
$9/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2034
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Outstanding opportunity to bypass a lengthy co-op process and buy a condo! Whether you are looking for a home or an investment property this condominium will achieve your goals. With low monthly common charges and a tax abatement through 2033, this
enormous two bedroom near New York-Presbyterian Hospital and Columbia University Medical Center is a dream come true.
The Hudson View Condominium
540 West 163rd Street, New York, NY 10032
13 units
7 stories
2008 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 221 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/11/2024 | $850,000 | No longer available |
5/12/2024 | $850,000 | Temporarily off market |
4/16/2024 | $850,000 | In contract |