788 ft²
$1,649 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Reported sale
Sold on 7/1/2021
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 43 users.
Listing by HighRiseNY, Limited Liability Broker, 162-46 95th Street, Howard Beach, NY 11414
Common charges
$939/mo
Estimated payment
$8,627/mo
Taxes
$1,100/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Most desired one-bedroom line at the LINK! Triple exposure (N, E, and S), sun-flooded, and views stretching across Manhattan. Oak-wide plank floors set an elegant tone the moment you enter. This residence comes with a private deeded storage unit included with the purchase. This perfectly designed and laid-out 1 bedroom1.
The Link
310 West 52nd Street, New York, NY 10019
215 units
42 stories
2005 built
For sale
9 available units for saleFor rent
3 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $5,000 (+0.4%) on 4/17/21
- Days on market: 43 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/1/2021 | $1,300,000 | Sold by HighRiseNY |
5/13/2021 | $1,300,000 | In contract |
4/17/2021 | $1,300,000 | Price increased by 0% |
3/31/2021 | $1,295,000 | Listed by HighRiseNY |
7/21/2011 | $1,179,500 |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
CEat 50th St | under 500 feet |
1at 50th St | 0.17 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.18 miles |
NRWat 49th St | 0.23 miles |
ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle | 0.24 miles |