View this home virtually
$1,249,000
for sale
787 ft²
$1,587 per ft²
2 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Listed by
Owner
This home has been saved by 19 users.
Open House
Sun, May 17 (12–2 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Owner
Common charges
$1,073/mo
Estimated payment
$8,916/mo
Taxes
$1,514/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Description
Floor 18 at The Link. Corner unit. Three exposures — east, south, and north — wrapping the living room and bedroom in natural light from morning through evening.
This is the A-line: one of the most sought-after layouts in the building. The oversized one-bedroom, 1.5-bath spans a true corner position with floor-to-ceiling glass on every side. Fresh white oak hardwood floors and newly painted walls throughout.
The Link
310 West 52nd Street, New York, NY 10019
215 units
42 stories
2005 built
For sale
9 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $51,000 (-3.9%) on 5/6/26
- Days on market: 8 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/6/2026 | $1,249,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
5/4/2026 | $1,300,000 | Listed by Owner |
8/11/2016 | $1,375,000 | |
6/22/2016 | $1,375,000 | |
5/9/2016 | $1,375,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
CEat 50th St | under 500 feet |
1at 50th St | 0.17 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.18 miles |
NRWat 49th St | 0.23 miles |
ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle | 0.24 miles |