2,338 ft²
$938 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Prospect Heights
Resale
Reported sale
Sold on 12/17/2018
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 50 users.
Listing by Cooper & Cooper Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker, 2150 Broadway, New York, NY 10023
Common charges
$642/mo
Estimated payment
$14,003/mo
Taxes
$777/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
*STUNNING 2BR+, 2.5 BATHROOM DUPLEX IN A BOUTIQUE CONDO WITH OVER 900 SQUARE FEET OF PRIVATE OUTDOOR SPACE*
270 Saint Marks Avenue, Apt TH1 is a combination of space, light and intelligent modern design. This 2,338 square foot duplex home features 10 foot ceilings, oversized windows with Southern & Northern exposure and two levels of outdoor garden space measuring over 900 square feet.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
The Mark
268 Saint Mark'S Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238
6 units
5 stories
2013 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 52 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/17/2018 | $2,195,000 | Sold by Cooper & Cooper Real Estate |
9/1/2018 | $2,195,000 | In contract |
7/11/2018 | $2,195,000 | Listed by Cooper & Cooper Real Estate |
Past listing photos
Explore Prospect Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
23at Grand Army Plaza | 0.27 miles |
BQat 7th Av | 0.27 miles |
Cat Clinton & Washington Avs | 0.36 miles |
23at Eastern Parkway–Brooklyn Museum | 0.43 miles |
23at Bergen St | 0.44 miles |
About Prospect Heights
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.47M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$5,000
Prospect Heights offers a vibrant mix of old and new Brooklyn. Often referred to as a fallback for people unable to afford Park Slope, the area has recently become known for its own unique personality - as well as its rising real estate value. The commercial strips of Vanderbilt and Washington Avenues offer a mix of bodegas and inveterate neighborhood standbys next to a new spate of hipster-centric bars and restaurants. Turn down any side street, however, and you can encounter gorgeous old brownstones surrounded by quiet greenery.
Learn more about Prospect Heights