$960,000
for sale
No longer available 10/12/2022
863 ft²
$1,112 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Central Harlem
Sponsor unit
Seller's agent
Brown Harris Stevens Development Marketing
This home has been saved by 64 users.
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens Development Marketing, Real Estate Principal Office | Brokerage Listing ID: 19341708
Common charges
$981/mo
Estimated payment
$5,862/mo
Taxes
$16/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2044
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Contract Signed. East Facing Split 2BR PH
Settle in to the Harlem Beat with this generously-designed split two bedroom penthouse residence. The eastern exposure offers abundant natural light and overlooks the quiet, landscaped courtyard. Floor to ceiling windows and a Juliette balcony in the living & dining room frame views the Historical Neo-Gothic limestone church, elevating the ambiance of the home.
The Rennie
2351 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Boulevard, New York, NY 10030
134 units
8 stories
2019 built
For sale
9 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 64 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|