View this home virtually
1,100 ft²
$868 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Fort Hamilton
Sponsor unit
Reported sale
Sold on 7/18/2022
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 58 users.
Listing by Ilite Realty Inc, Corporate Broker, 179 West End Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11223
Common charges
$544/mo
Estimated payment
$6,080/mo
Taxes
$694/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
AMAZING ONE OF A KIND OUTDOOR SPACE IN BAY RIDGE CONDO!
The Ridge Condominium offers today’s most coveted amenities lobby to roof, including a virtual door attendant, rooftop lounge, garage parking and a wealth of fine touches throughout the building to infuse homeowners and guests with a sense of elegance.
The Ridge Condominium
60 92nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11209
14 units
8 stories
2019 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 735 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/18/2022 | $955,500 | Sold by Ilite Realty Inc |
3/3/2022 | $955,500 | In contract |
2/27/2020 | $955,500 | Listed by Ilite Realty Inc |
Past listing photos
Explore Fort Hamilton
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Rat 95th St | 0.46 miles |
Rat 86th St | 0.55 miles |
Rat 77th St | 0.92 miles |
Rat Bay Ridge Av | 1.27 miles |
NRWat 5th Av/59th St | 1.74 miles |