Skip Navigation

1,491 ft²

$1,576 per ft²

6 rooms

2 beds

3 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 6/24/2015

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $2,895,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 7 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3392301

Common charges

$1,407/mo

Estimated payment

$16,897/mo

Taxes

$819/mo

Description

New on Market- The RUSHMORE Luxurious Condominium. Welcome to this elegant 2BR/3BA home. STOP-LOOK and LISTEN! STOP and smell the flowers on your TERRACE while you LOOK at the gorgeous sunset and river views. Then...go LISTEN to the phenomenal NY Philharmonic and the cool sounds of JAZZ at LINCOLN CENTER just a few blocks from your back door.

The Rushmore

80 Riverside Boulevard, New York, NY 10069

Condo building inLincoln Square

267 units

43 stories

2006 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $230,000 (-7.4%) on 3/28/15
  • Days on market: 114 days
DatePriceEvent

6/24/2015

$2,350,000

Sold by Corcoran

6/25/2015

$2,895,000

No longer available

5/6/2015

$2,895,000

In contract

3/28/2015

$2,895,000

Price decreased by 7%

2/24/2015

$3,125,000

Price decreased by 8%

Past listing photos

Explore Lincoln Square

Transit

LocationDistance

1at 66th St–Lincoln Center

0.42 miles

123at 72nd St

0.5 miles

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

0.57 miles

BCat 72nd St

0.69 miles

1at 79th St

0.8 miles

About Lincoln Square

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$2.2M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$9,415

Named after and defined by the Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln Square is home to the New York Philharmonic, the New York City Ballet and the Metropolitan Opera, among many other cultural institutions. The neighborhood blends the prewar architecture and and style of the Upper West Side with modern, tall residential buildings. Great subway access at Columbus Circle and proximity to Midtown make this neighborhood popular with those looking to be in the center of it all.

Learn more about Lincoln Square