$3,295,000
for sale
2,400 ft²
$1,372 per ft²
8 rooms
4 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 78 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 111 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10003 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23772494
Common charges
$2,448/mo
Estimated payment
$24,617/mo
Taxes
$3,384/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Renovated and Sprawling Upper East Side Condo with 4 Bedrooms, a Living Room, Dining Room, Home Office, 2 Balconies and incredible Light and Views.
This sky-high home boasts a 27 foot-long, Corner Living Room that gives you plenty of space to entertain and relax. It’s massive South and East facing Windows Span End-to-End, giving you Open Views from Midtown to the East River and envelop the room with light.
The Saratoga
330 East 75th Street, New York, NY 10021
197 units
39 stories
1985 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
4 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $5,000 (-0.2%) on 4/20/26
- Days on market: 26 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/20/2026 | $3,295,000 | Price decreased by 0% |
4/16/2026 | $3,300,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
3/2/2026 | $3,395,000 | |
11/19/2025 | $3,395,000 | |
7/30/2018 | $3,700,000 |
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Qat 72nd St | 0.18 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.34 miles |
Qat 86th St | 0.46 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.47 miles |
456at 86th St | 0.66 miles |