$2,100,000
for sale
No longer available 5/24/2015
1,800 ft²
$1,166 per ft²
4 rooms
Studio
0 baths
Condo
- Tribeca
Resale
Seller's agent
NYCRS
This home has been saved by 12 users.
Listing by NYCRS
Common charges
$1,500/mo
Estimated payment
$13,266/mo
Taxes
$1,124/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
New- Reduced Price
Strictly commercial - no live/work; cannot be converted to residential
2 contiguous Commercial Loft Offices for sale combined (preferred) or individually
Located in prestigious Skylofts Building in Prime Tribeca
unit 200A - 900 RSF - $1.1 Mill
unit 200B - 900 RSF - $1.1 Mill
combined - $2,100,000.
The Sky Lofts
145 Hudson Street, New York, NY 10013
21 units
16 stories
1929 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $100,000 (-4.5%) on 1/3/15
- Days on market: 283 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/24/2015 | $2,100,000 | No longer available |
1/15/2015 | $2,100,000 | In contract |
1/3/2015 | $2,100,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
9/4/2014 | $2,200,000 | Price decreased by 8% |
7/10/2014 | $2,400,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
Explore Tribeca
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
1at Franklin St | 0.15 miles |
ACEat Canal St | 0.17 miles |
1at Canal St | 0.17 miles |
JNQRWZ6at Canal St | 0.36 miles |
123at Chambers St | 0.37 miles |
About Tribeca
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
Studio
$1.75M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
Studio
$5,500
Tribeca is an upscale neighborhood known for high-end real estate and well-heeled residents — a downtown haven for European cars and pedigreed dogs. It's also a truly gorgeous area that mixes glorious old cast-iron lofts, wide cobblestone streets, and dramatic new buildings. Decades ago, these lofts housed artists and squatters. But the bohemians have given way to cool-seekers with bigger bank accounts. Now, this neighborhood is among the most expensive places to live in the city. That hasn't cost the neighborhood much of its sophistication, though. Nightlife in Tribeca remains busy but refined, attracting a cosmopolitan crowd with an appreciation for the finer things in life.
Learn more about Tribeca