Skip Navigation

$280,000

for sale

No longer available 3/30/2015

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Seller's agents

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

Raphael Seth Raphaeli

Douglas Elliman

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 1995 Broadway, New York, NY 10023 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1795374

Common charges

$1,461/mo

Estimated payment

$3,247/mo

Taxes

$367/mo

Description

FRACTIONAL OWNERSHIP CONDO AT THE ST. REGIS NEW YORK A beautiful 957 square foot St. Regis New York Residence Club two bedroom two bath suite. The St. Regis is one of New York's most iconic Five Star hotels. This ownership is a combination of fixed and flexible time, the fractional ownership program at the St. Regis New York offers ideal certainty and flexibility.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

The St. Regis Hotel

2 East 55th Street, New York, NY 10022

Condo building inMidtown

- units

20 stories

1903 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $40,000 (+16.7%) on 1/20/15
  • Days on market: 118 days
DatePriceEvent

3/30/2015

$280,000

No longer available

1/20/2015

$280,000

Price increased by 17%

12/2/2014

$240,000

Listed by Douglas Elliman

Explore Midtown

Transit

LocationDistance

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

under 500 feet

Fat 57th St

0.22 miles

NRat 59th St

0.23 miles

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.28 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.3 miles

About Midtown

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$2.93M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$7,880

If you're looking for a neighborhood with tree-lined streets and quaint coffee shops, Midtown isn't it. The neighborhood is more of a center for business than a residential community, but it puts everything close at hand for those who dwell here. Skyscrapers rise above congested streets, tourists flock to Broadway shows and Times Square, and thousands of commuters pass through Grand Central Terminal, Pennsylvania Station, and the Port Authority Bus Terminal every day.

The real estate options in Midtown can be diverse; surprisingly affordable apartments can be found alongside some of the city's most expensive properties. The headquarters of many global corporations line Sixth Avenue, while Fifth Avenue is an upscale retail destination with stores from some of the world's best-known brands.

Learn more about Midtown