View this home virtually
$4,895
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 3/6/2024
864 ft²
$67 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Williamsburg
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
FAR Property Management
This home has been saved by 89 users.
Listing by FAR Property Management
Unavailable
Rented on 3/6/2024
Days on market
11 days
Last price change
↓ $104 (-2.1%) on 2/29/24
About
" THE SUZANNE CONDO. "
The Trendy Brooklyn neighborhood Williamburg is great for all ages.
The Suzanne building sits on a Tree line street.
Large One Bedrrom apartment with HEAT/HOT WATER/COOKING GAS INCLUDED in the rent. Private kitchen,
separate dining room, climate controlled central air and heat. Washer/Dryer in the unit, Massive Windows,
verzon FIOS, Video intercom, oak hardwood floors, fantastic...
The Suzanne
105 Ainslie Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
12 units
7 stories
2010 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/6/2024 | $4,895 | Rented by FAR Property Management |
2/29/2024 | $4,895 | Price decreased by 2% |
2/29/2024 | $4,999 | Listed by FAR Property Management |
2/27/2024 | $4,999 | Rented by FAR Property Management |
2/22/2024 | $4,999 | Listed by FAR Property Management |
Past listing photos
Explore Williamsburg
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
GLat Metropolitan Av | under 500 feet |
GLat Lorimer St | under 500 feet |
Lat Graham Av | 0.32 miles |
Lat Bedford Av | 0.43 miles |
JMat Hewes St | 0.44 miles |
About Williamsburg
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$1.1M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$4,750
Williamsburg is Brooklyn's booming epicenter with a well-deserved and worldwide reputation for being an influential hub thanks to a thriving cultural scene. Here you will find eye-catching new construction, brownstones, and prewars sitting next to historic buildings on streets dotted with restaurants, art spaces, boutiques, and more. With a Manhattan-facing waterfront (hello Domino Park!) and its large weekend markets (we're talking about you, Smorgasburg, and Artists & Fleas), the neighborhood is ideal for strolling and people watching. Another fringe benefit is Williamsburg's proximity to Manhattan via the G, L, M, and N subway lines.
Learn more about WilliamsburgSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.