Skip Navigation

1,138 ft²

$1,274 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1.5 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 12/21/2021

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,450,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Brown Harris Stevens

This home has been saved by 10 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Common charges

$2,416/mo

Estimated payment

$12,384/mo

Taxes

$2,620/mo

TRUMP TOWER'S TOP OPPORTUNITY
Apartment 38C in Trump Tower is an excellent opportunity to purchase a superb large (1138sf) 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit for the best price per square foot in the building. The original parquet wooden floor was replaced with elegant light gray marble. There are excellent moldings throughout all rooms, and the condition of the floors, walls, and ceilings is exceptional.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Trump Tower

721 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10022