Skip Navigation

590 ft²

$1,150 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

  • Condo

  • Carroll Gardens
  • Sponsor unit

Recorded sale

Sold on 8/28/2024

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $679,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Compass

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

This home has been saved by 114 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 514 2nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215

Common charges

$464/mo

Estimated payment

$4,161/mo

Taxes

$237/mo

Living on the Edge!

111 Nelson St is a bespoke boutique 3-unit condominium building located on the very first block in Carroll Gardens. These thoughtfully designed simplex and duplex residences offer all the modern conveniences today's discerning buyers desire.

Apartment 2 is a one-bedroom, one-bathroom located on the parlor level and offers an open-concept floor plan for your living/dining convenience.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

111 Nelson Street

111 Nelson Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231

Condo building inCarroll Gardens

3 units

2 stories

1899 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 24 days
DatePriceEvent

8/28/2024

$679,000

Sold by Compass

4/29/2024