Skip Navigation

$2,695

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

450 ft²

$71 per ft²

1 room

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Vanderborgh Realty

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Vanderborgh Realty

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

Listing by Vanderborgh Realty , Corporate Broker, 60 East 1st Street Ste, New York, NY 10003

Available

6/23/2026

Days on market

0 days

Last price change

No changes

About

JUST LISTED | Charming Studio with private backyard in Prime Upper East Side
1796 3rd Avenue, Manhattan
$2695/month
Available June 23rd, 2026

Welcome home to this bright and inviting studio apartment in the heart of the Upper East Side, one of Manhattan’s most convenient and desirable neighborhoods. Perfectly positioned for city living, this apartment offers comfort, convenience, and unbeatable access to everything you need.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

1796 3rd Avenue

1796 3rd Avenue, New York, NY 10029

Rental building inEast Harlem

14 units

4 stories

1910 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/22/2026

$2,695

Listed by Vanderborgh Realty

5/14/2022

$2,150

Delisted by Vanderborgh Realty

5/6/2022

$2,150

Price decreased by 2%

4/14/2022

$2,195

Listed by Vanderborgh Realty

5/15/2021

$1,900

Rented by P&G Equities

Past listing photos

Explore East Harlem

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 103rd St

0.18 miles

6at 96th St

0.19 miles

Qat 96th St

0.25 miles

6at 110th St

0.52 miles

456at 86th St

0.67 miles

About East Harlem

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$445.15K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$2,500

East Harlem has a wealth of mom-and-pop shops, a lively art scene, and is home to East River Plaza shopping mall known for its big-box stores, including Costco.

Learn more about East Harlem

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.