Skip Navigation

$1,250,000

for sale

1,525 ft²

$819 per ft²

6 rooms

2 beds

1.5 baths

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 3 users.

3 Open houses

Sat, May 23

11 AM–3 PM ET

By appt only

Listing by Now Real Estate LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 2020 Broadway Ste, New York, NY 10023-5037

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$1,570/mo

Estimated payment

$9,147/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

$355/mo

Description

NEW LISTING - showings begin Memorial Day weekend - see Open House info for Sat May 23, Sun May 24 and Mon May 25 availability. Central Harlem duplex with private yard. Ground floor and first floor of a four-story townhouse. Gated entrance to ground floor beneath the townhouse stairs. Or enter via the traditional stoop stairs to the second floor.
GROUND FLOOR
Large living room ready to be configured to best suit your needs.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

302 West 138th Street

302 West 138th Street, New York, NY 10030

Condo building inCentral Harlem

3 units

3 stories

1901 built

Property history

  • Price change: No changes
  • Days on market: 1 dayThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/21/2026

$1,250,000

Listed by Now Real Estate LLC

4/13/2023

$899,000

No longer available

1/12/2023

$899,000

Temporarily off market

11/16/2022

$899,000

Price decreased by 22%

10/26/2022

$1,150,000

Listed by Corcoran

Explore Central Harlem

Transit

LocationDistance

BCat 135th St

under 500 feet

ABCDat 145th St

0.37 miles

23at 135th St

0.38 miles

1at 137th St–City College

0.47 miles

3at 145th St

0.5 miles

About Central Harlem

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$839K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$3,195

Harlem begins directly above Central Park, where you will find busy thoroughfares adjacent to quiet tree-lined blocks lined with brownstones and pre-war apartment buildings.

Learn more about Central Harlem