Skip Navigation

$199,000

for sale

838 ft²

$237 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

  • Co-op

  • Bedford Park
  • Sponsor unit

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

This home has been saved by 77 users.

Listing by Houlihan Lawrence, Corporate Broker, 4 Valley Road, Bronxville, NY 10708

Maintenance fees

$987/mo

Estimated payment

$1,993/mo

Description

ACCEPTED OFFER! CTS 340 E MOSHOLU PARKWAY S. Apt. 1-A SPONSOR UNIT (No Board Approval) Lobby-level Maisonette-style Junior 4 conv. to 2 BED (by the addition of a pre-hung door onto opening into original Maid's Room.) 858 s/f, renovated Lobby level rear (N & E facing) w/ open views, ample light & pin-drop quiet. Intimate 53 unit Art-Moderne elevator building attributed to Joseph Schafran & Thomas Dunn, Architects ca.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

340 East Mosholu Parkway South

340 East Mosholu Parkway South, Bronx, NY 10458

Co-op building in Bedford Park

56 units

6 stories

1937 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $16,000 (-7.4%) on 1/5/26
  • Days on market: 372 days
DatePriceEvent

1/5/2026

$199,000

Price decreased by 7%

11/11/2025

$215,000

Price decreased by 4%

10/31/2025

$225,000

Price decreased by 8%

7/28/2025

$245,000

Price decreased by 5%

5/5/2025

$259,000

Listed by Houlihan Lawrence

Explore Bedford Park

Transit

LocationDistance

BDat Bedford Park Blvd

0.29 miles

Dat Norwood–205th St

0.34 miles

4at Bedford Park Blvd–Lehman College

0.44 miles

BDat Kingsbridge Rd

0.58 miles

4at Mosholu Parkway

0.63 miles