Skip Navigation

$1,349,999

for sale

In contract 4/13/2026

1,683 ft²

$802 per ft²

7 rooms

3 beds

2.5 baths

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

This home has been saved by 3 users.

Listing by REMAX Elite, Limited Liability Broker, 8201 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$6,841/mo

Description

Solid 2-Family brick home located in a highly desirable neighborhood. Beautifully renovated, this property offers a spacious and open layout featuring an updated modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The upper level includes three generously sized bedrooms and a beautifully renovated main bathroom.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

350 Bay 10th Street

350 Bay 10th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11228

Two-family house in Bath Beach

2 units

2 stories

1950 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 34 days
DatePriceEvent

4/13/2026

$1,349,999

In contract

3/10/2026

$1,349,999

Listed by REMAX Elite

Explore Bath Beach

Transit

LocationDistance

Dat 18th Av

0.79 miles

Dat 20th Av