$2,300,000
for sale
4,250 ft²
$541 per ft²
9 rooms
5 beds
3 baths
Two-family home
- Long Island City
Resale
Listing by SERHANT., Limited Liability Broker, 372 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$11,655/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
RARE M1-4 ZONING OPPORTUNITY GRANDFATHERED RESIDENTIAL USE 8-CAR PRIVATE DRIVEWAY
Exceptional 2-family investment property on oversized 4,250 SF lot (70% larger than typical) with M1-4 Light Manufacturing zoning and grandfathered residential use. Perfect for contractors seeking live-work opportunity or investors targeting massive rent upside.
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS:
$62,496 Annual Rent Upside - Current $54K vs.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
36-26 11th Street
36-26 11th Street, Astoria, NY 11106
2 units
2 stories
1910 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/14/2026 | $2,300,000 | Listed by SERHANT. |
Explore Long Island City