Skip Navigation

$649,000

for sale

1,180 ft²

$550 per ft²

2 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Seller's agent

Laurence Weiss

EXP Realty LLC

This home has been saved by 5 users.

Open House

Sun, May 17 (1–3 PM ET)

Listing by EXP Realty LLC | MLS #: 260004489

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$3,289/mo

Description

5-year Builder's Warranty | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | Deeded Garage + Driveway | Covered Private balcony LIKE-NEW TOP-FLOOR RESIDENCE WITH 12-FT CEILINGS, 4 SKYLIGHTS, PRIVATE COVERED BALCONY, DEEDED GARAGE + DRIVEWAY, & SUN-DRENCHED OPEN LAYOUT JUST MINUTES TO NYC TRANSIT! MODERN QUARTZ/STAINLESS KITCHEN, SPA-INSPIRED PRIMARY SUITE, CUSTOM CLOSETS THROUGHOUT, & STUNNING MEADOWLANDS SUNSET VIEWS CREATE THE...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

37 Spruce Street

37 Spruce Street, Jersey City, NJ 07306

Other type in Journal Square

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $26,000 (-3.9%) on 4/17/26
  • Days on market: 100 days
DatePriceEvent

4/17/2026

$649,000

Price decreased by 4%

3/13/2026

$675,000

Price decreased by 2%

3/13/2026

$689,000

2/17/2026

$689,000

Price decreased by 5%

2/3/2026

$724,000

Listed by EXP Realty LLC

Explore Journal Square

Transit

LocationDistance

PATHat Journal Square Station

0.68 miles

HBLRat 2nd Street

0.95 miles

HBLRat 9th Street/Congress St

1.29 miles

PATHat Grove Street Station

1.81 miles