$255,000
for sale
650 ft²
$392 per ft²
3 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Co-op
- Brighton Beach
Resale
This home has been saved by 13 users.
Open House
Sun, May 17 (10:30 AM–2:30 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Lisa Jadidian Real Estate, Real Estate Principal Office
Maintenance fees
$700/mo
Estimated payment
$1,023/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Live moments from the iconic Brighton Beach Boardwalk in one of the neighborhood’s most desirable full-service buildings.
This high-floor studio offering sweeping open views of the city, ocean, and Coney Island through oversized windows.
The kitchen has been updated with stainless steel appliances and modern cabinetry, designed to maximize efficiency and everyday functionality.
About the building
40 Brighton 1st Road
40 Brighton 1st Road, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Complex:
Brighton Towers448 units
16 stories
1963 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $14,000 (-5.2%) on 5/12/26
- Days on market: 156 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $255,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
5/10/2026 | $269,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
4/30/2026 | $285,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
4/12/2026 | $295,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
12/8/2025 | $309,000 | Listed by Lisa Jadidian Real Estate |
Explore Brighton Beach
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Qat Ocean Parkway | under 500 feet |
BQat Brighton Beach | 0.3 miles |
FQat West 8th St–NY Aquarium | 0.41 miles |
Fat Neptune Av–Van Siclen | 0.52 miles |
DFNQat Coney Island–Stillwell Av | 0.73 miles |