$3,895,000
for sale
Delisted 5/29/2024
1,809 ft²
$2,153 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Fulton/Seaport
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 15 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$3,855/mo
Estimated payment
$27,009/mo
Taxes
$3,416/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Stunning and large 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath corner residence with sprawling views to the north and east through two walls of floor-to-ceiling windows.
Masterfully designed floor plan features an open living/dining concept, appointed with solid oak floors that flow throughout and sun drenched living and bedrooms. Elegantly constructed kitchen features custom cabinetry, breakfast bar, Miele Appliances, and Madreperola Stone countertops.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
5 Beekman Street
5 Beekman Street, New York, NY 10038
Complex:
The Beekman Residences67 units
51 stories
2015 built
For sale
7 available units for saleFor rent
3 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 62 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/29/2024 | $3,895,000 | Delisted by Compass |
3/28/2024 | $3,895,000 | Listed by Compass |