Skip Navigation

$5,750,000

for sale

No longer available 2/1/2025

3,196 ft²

$1,799 per ft²

7 rooms

4 beds

3+ baths

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Douglas Elliman

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 33 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23285028

Common charges

$7,283/mo

Estimated payment

$46,364/mo

Taxes

$6,300/mo

Description

Welcome to 5 Beekman Street. This 3,196SqFt. full floor apartment has North, South, East and West exposures and consists of four bedrooms, three bathrooms and two half baths. Enter into an oversized living / dining room that is over 47’ long. The modern kitchen is fully equipped with Miele appliances, custom cabinetry that is specific to this apartment and Madreperola quartzite countertops.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

5 Beekman Street

5 Beekman Street, New York, NY 10038

Condo building in Fulton/Seaport