Skip Navigation

$5,300,000

for sale

3,100 ft²

$1,709 per ft²

10 rooms

5 beds

2.5 baths

Open House

Wed, May 20 (12–1:15 PM ET)

Listing by Leslie J. Garfield, Corporate Broker, 505 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$30,023/mo

Taxes

$3,014/mo

Description

Beautiful and timeless, 512 East 87th Street is ideally situated on the south side of 87th Street between York and East End Avenues, just one block from Carl Schurz Park, on one of the Upper East Side's most picturesque residential blocks. Originally built in the 1870s, this elegant four-story brownstone has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully laid out for both comfortable everyday living and sophisticated entertaining.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

512 East 87th Street

512 East 87th Street, New York, NY 10128

Two-family house inYorkville

2 units

3 stories

1899 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: Listed today