$4,500,000
for sale
Delisted 6/15/2023
2,303 ft²
$1,953 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3.5 baths
Condo
- West Chelsea
Sponsor unit
Seller's agents
Regina Cafarchio
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
CORE
This home has been saved by 49 users.
Listing by CORE, Limited Liability Broker, 232 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10016
Common charges
$1,882/mo
Estimated payment
$28,276/mo
Taxes
$3,590/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Tucked in a charming enclave of West Chelsea, PH2 is a spectacular duplex offering, three beds, and three-and-a-half baths complete with a nearly 400-square-foot setback terrace.
Directly from your private key-locked elevator, enter the welcoming gallery where you are immediately drawn into the open kitchen and dining areas framed by floor-to-ceiling glass.
About the building
534 West 29th Street
534 West 29th Street, New York, NY 10001
6 units
9 stories
2022 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $1,000,000 (-18.2%) on 11/21/22
- Days on market: 275 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/15/2023 | $4,500,000 | Delisted by CORE |
11/21/2022 | $4,500,000 | Price decreased by 18% |
9/13/2022 | $5,500,000 | Listed by CORE |
Explore West Chelsea
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
7at 34 St Hudson Yards | 0.23 miles |
CEat 23rd St | 0.46 miles |
123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station | 0.47 miles |
LIRRat Penn Station | 0.52 miles |
Ferryat W 39th Street Ferry Landing | 0.56 miles |