Skip Navigation

$950,000

for sale

Price Drop$49,000

801 ft²

$1,186 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

This home has been saved by 114 users.

Listing by SERHANT., Limited Liability Broker, 372 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012

Common charges

$300/mo

Estimated payment

$6,331/mo

Taxes

$271/mo

Description

Best Private Roofdeck around, high up in the leafy enclave of a pretty Bedstuy Street.

The Penthouse residence at 702 Greene Avenue is set within a stunning four-story gut renovated townhouse with a refined, modern matte white facade on a quiet, tree-lined block in Stuyvesant-Heights.

Being on the top floor offers more than just privacy and light, with easy access to your private roof terrace.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

702 Greene Avenue

702 Greene Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221

Condo building in Stuyvesant Heights

4 units

3 stories

1931 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $49,000 (-4.9%) on 5/5/26
  • Days on market: 60 days
DatePriceEvent

5/5/2026

$950,000

Price decreased by 5%

4/14/2026

$999,000

Price decreased by 3%

3/19/2026

$1,025,000

Listed by SERHANT.

3/6/2024

$916,000

Sold by SERHANT.

9/26/2023

$930,000

Delisted by SERHANT.

Past listing photos

Explore Stuyvesant Heights

Transit

LocationDistance

Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs

0.58 miles

JMZat Myrtle Av

0.58 miles

Gat Myrtle–Willoughby Avs

0.61 miles

ACat Kingston–Throop

0.65 miles

Jat Kosciusko St

0.69 miles