Skip Navigation

$1,025,000

for sale

Price Drop$24,999

1,081 ft²

$948 per ft²

2 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

This home has been saved by 26 users.

Listing by Acre Nj LLC | MLS #: 260003971

Common charges

No info

Estimated payment

$5,194/mo

Taxes

No info

Tax abatement

No info

About

Description

Property delivered without furnitures. Premier 2BR/2BA Corner Unit with a captivating view of the Newport Green Park. This northwest corner residence is perched in a premier high-rise building. Constructed with concrete for superior soundproofing and resilience against floods and hurricanes, 75 Park Ln offers both peace of mind and comfort with central A/C and heat.

About the building

75 Park Lane

75 Park Lane, Jersey City, NJ 07310

Condo building in Newport

Complex:

Park & Shore

358 units

37 stories

2020 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $24,000 (-2.3%) on 5/3/26
  • Days on market: 67 days
DatePriceEvent

5/3/2026

$1,025,000

Price decreased by 2%

4/7/2026

$1,049,000

Price decreased by 0%

4/7/2026

$1,049,999

Price decreased by 3%

3/6/2026

$1,080,000

Listed by Acre Nj LLC

12/30/2025

$1,080,000

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Newport

Transit

LocationDistance

PATHat Pavonia/Newport Station

0.32 miles

HBLRPATHat Hoboken Terminal

0.38 miles

HBLRat 2nd Street

0.83 miles

HBLRat Harborside

0.86 miles

PATHat Grove Street Station

0.94 miles