$1,150,000
for sale
2,900 ft²
$396 per ft²
22 rooms
7 beds
4 baths
Three-family home
- Williamsbridge
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Skyler Realty LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 84 Orange Tpke, Sloatsburg, NY 10974
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$5,872/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This is the One with lots of Potential. Live in one apartment while the other 3 pay your mortgage and taxes. Or just invest and collect the rental income. Rents are currently low and lots of income upside potential here. Hurry this won't Last
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Private outdoor space
Balcony, Garden, Terrace
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
859 East 220th Street
859 East 220th Street, Bronx, NY 10467
3 units
3 stories
1920 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 1 day
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/18/2026 | $1,150,000 | Listed by Skyler Realty LLC |
Explore Williamsbridge
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
25at 219th St | 0.28 miles |