Skip Navigation

$3,000

for rent

Price Increase$90

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

$2,750 net effective base rent

1 month free

12-month lease

- ft²

1 room

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

ANDOVER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC

Listing by ANDOVER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC, Real Estate Principal Office, 60 Cutter Mill Road Ste, Great Neck, NY 11021-3104

Available

Available now

Days on market

15 days

Last price change

↑ $90 (+3.1%) on 5/19/26

About

Bright 1-Bedroom with Private Balcony (Offering no Amenity or Pet Fees!)

Apartment Features:
* Open kitchen layout
* Stainless steel appliances: Full size Liebherr refrigerator, Samsung gas range 4-burner cooktop, microwave, and full-sized GE dishwasher, Fully ventilated kitchen
* Italian soft-close cabinetry, Modern white quartz countertops with under-mount sink and cabinet lighting

Archer House

148-37 88th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435

Rental building in Jamaica

109 units

8 stories

2021 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/19/2026

$3,000

Price increased by 3%

5/19/2026

$2,910

Listed by ANDOVER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC

4/29/2026

$2,910

Delisted by Heller Organization

4/14/2026

$2,910

Listed by Heller Organization

10/3/2023

$2,624

Delisted by REZI

Explore Jamaica

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat Sutphin Blvd

under 500 feet

Fat Parsons Blvd

0.24 miles

EJZat Sutphin Blvd–Archer Av–JFK

0.34 miles

LIRRat Jamaica

0.43 miles

EJZat Parsons Blvd–Archer Av–Jamaica Center

0.44 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.