1,534 ft²
$1,890 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Chelsea
Resale
recorded sale
Sold on 1/20/2023
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $3,100,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 50 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$2,976/mo
Estimated payment
$20,384/mo
Taxes
$1,733/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
Ideally located on a charming tree-lined block in the heart of Chelsea, the coveted Chelsea Green boasts luxury condominium homes. Residence 11B is one of two units on a rarely available high floor in the B-line and offers 1,534 square feet of large open sky city views, two bedrooms plus a separate den/dining area (or third bedroom), two baths, and a private terrace set back from the street.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Chelsea Green
151 West 21st Street, New York, NY 10011
50 units
14 stories
2012 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $150,000 (-4.6%) on 9/27/22
- Days on market: 113 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/20/2023 | $2,900,000 | Sold by Compass |
10/25/2022 | $3,100,000 | In contract |
9/27/2022 | $3,100,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
7/8/2022 | $3,250,000 | Listed by Compass |
6/21/2022 | $3,250,000 | Temporarily off market |
Past listing photos
Explore Chelsea
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
1at 23rd St | under 500 feet |
FMat 23rd St | 0.12 miles |
PATHat 23rd Street Station | 0.14 miles |
1at 18th St | 0.15 miles |
CEat 23rd St | 0.23 miles |
About Chelsea
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
3 beds
$3.37M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
3 beds
$8,995
If you're looking for a staid, quiet place to live, Chelsea is not for you. Its thriving arts scene has always been a big draw for creative types. Not surprisingly, residents pay a high price to live in such a hip and happening part of Manhattan. The neighborhood has some of the most exclusive restaurants and bars in the city, and real estate prices are steep — especially for new condos along the High Line.
Slip down many of the side streets, however, and you're likely to find some beautiful and historic townhouses nestled gracefully within the neighborhood's hustle and bustle.