1,463 ft²
$1,285 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 8/5/2021
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $2,100,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 93 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 220 West 19th Street, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 5958689
Common charges
$1,463/mo
Estimated payment
$15,447/mo
Taxes
$2,012/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION - BEST DEAL IN ORION!! Call or email for appt.
BACK ON MARKET, VACANT & EASY TO SHOW: AMAZING OPEN CITY & RIVER VIEWS FROM N/E CORNER UNIT!
The lowest priced 3 Bedroom at The Orion Condominium!
One of only eight real 3-bedroom units at The Orion, this N/E corner unit on the 32nd floor offers incomparable Midtown skyline views north over the protected Clinton Historic Preservation...
ORION Condominium
350 West 42nd Street, New York, NY 10036
551 units
60 stories
2007 built
For sale
29 available units for saleFor rent
5 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $150,000 (-6.7%) on 12/30/20
- Days on market: 491 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/5/2021 | $1,880,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
6/15/2021 | $2,100,000 | In contract |
12/30/2020 | $2,100,000 | Price decreased by 7% |
10/26/2020 | $2,250,000 | Price decreased by 8% |
10/26/2020 | $2,450,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.14 miles |
123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station | 0.34 miles |
CEat 50th St | 0.39 miles |
NRWat 49th St | 0.4 miles |
BDFM7at 42nd St | 0.45 miles |