Skip Navigation

$1,149,000

for sale

Price Drop$50,000

1,710 ft²

$671 per ft²

2 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Seller's agent

Scott Waldman

Compass New Jersey, LLC

This home has been saved by 8 users.

1 Open house

Sat, May 23

1–3 PM ET

Listing by Compass New Jersey, LLC | MLS #: 260009735

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

No info

Estimated payment

$5,901/mo

Description

A rare 3-bedroom equivalent residence situated between Edgewater and Weehawken. Each of Solaia's spacious east-facing residences features expansive, double-pane windows, dark espresso flooring, custom closets and living rooms with gas fireplaces. Chef-inspired kitchens boast custom Italian cabinetry, SapienStone countertops with waterfall islands, and stainless steel GE Café Series smart appliances.

Solaia

8701 Churchill Road, North Bergen, NJ 07047

Condo building in North Bergen

70 units

15 stories

2021 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-4.2%) on 5/21/26
  • Days on market: 74 days
DatePriceEvent

5/21/2026

$1,149,000

Price decreased by 4%

5/21/2026

$1,199,000

3/9/2026

$1,199,000

Price decreased by 4%

3/9/2026

$1,249,000

Price increased by 9%

3/9/2026

$1,149,000

Listed by Compass New Jersey, LLC

Explore North Bergen

Colleges

LocationDistance

Bank Street College of Education

1.46 miles